Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy describes how liquid-stands.myshopify.com (the “Site” or “we”) collects, uses, and discloses your Personal Information when you visit or make a purchase from the Site.

Collecting Personal Information

When you visit the Site, we collect certain information about your device, your interaction with the Site, and information necessary to process your purchases. We may also collect additional information if you contact us for customer support. In this Privacy Policy, we refer to any information that can uniquely identify an individual (including the information below) as “Personal Information”. See the list below for more information about what Personal Information we collect and why.

Device information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: version of web browser, IP address, time zone, cookie information, what sites or products you view, search terms, and how you interact with the Site.
  • Purpose of collection: to load the Site accurately for you, and to perform analytics on Site usage to optimize our Site.
  • Source of collection: Collected automatically when you access our Site using cookies, log files, web beacons, tags, or pixels 
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify

Order information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: name, billing address, shipping address, payment information (including credit card numbers), email address, and phone number.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide products or services to you to fulfill our contract, to process your payment information, arrange for shipping, and provide you with invoices and/or order confirmations, communicate with you, screen our orders for potential risk or fraud, and when in line with the preferences you have shared with us, provide you with information or advertising relating to our products or services.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: shared with our processor Shopify.

Customer support information

  • Examples of Personal Information collected: First name, last name and email.
  • Purpose of collection: to provide customer support.
  • Source of collection: collected from you.
  • Disclosure for a business purpose: Email blast and newsletter.

 

Minors

We do not intentionally collect Personal Information from children. If you are the parent or guardian and believe your child has provided us with Personal Information, please contact us at the address below to request deletion.

Sharing Personal Information

We share your Personal Information with service providers to help us provide our services and fulfill our contracts with you, as described above. For example:

  • We use Shopify to power our online store. You can read more about how Shopify uses your Personal Information here: https://www.shopify.com/legal/privacy.
  • We may share your Personal Information to comply with applicable laws and regulations, to respond to a subpoena, search warrant or other lawful request for information we receive, or to otherwise protect our rights.

Behavioral Advertising

As described above, we use your Personal Information to provide you with targeted advertisements or marketing communications we believe may be of interest to you. For example:

  • We use Google Analytics to help us understand how our customers use the Site. You can read more about how Google uses your Personal Information here: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.You can also opt-out of Google Analytics here: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.
  • We share information about your use of the Site, your purchases, and your interaction with our ads on other websites with our advertising partners. We collect and share some of this information directly with our advertising partners, and in some cases through the use of cookies or other similar technologies (which you may consent to, depending on your location).

For more information about how targeted advertising works, you can visit the Network Advertising Initiative’s (“NAI”) educational page at http://www.networkadvertising.org/understanding-online-advertising/how-does-it-work.

You can opt out of targeted advertising by:

Additionally, you can opt out of some of these services by visiting the Digital Advertising Alliance’s opt-out portal at: http://optout.aboutads.info/.

Using Personal Information

We use your personal Information to provide our services to you, which includes: offering products for sale, processing payments, shipping and fulfillment of your order, and keeping you up to date on new products, services, and offers.

Lawful basis

Pursuant to the General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”), if you are a resident of the European Economic Area (“EEA”), we process your personal information under the following lawful bases:

  • Your consent;
  • The performance of the contract between you and the Site;
  • Compliance with our legal obligations;
  • To protect your vital interests;
  • To perform a task carried out in the public interest;
  • For our legitimate interests, which do not override your fundamental rights and freedoms.

Retention

When you place an order through the Site, we will retain your Personal Information for our records unless and until you ask us to erase this information. For more information on your right of erasure, please see the ‘Your rights’ section below.

Automatic decision-making

If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to object to processing based solely on automated decision-making (which includes profiling), when that decision-making has a legal effect on you or otherwise significantly affects you.

We do not engage in fully automated decision-making that has a legal or otherwise significant effect using customer data.

Our processor Shopify uses limited automated decision-making to prevent fraud that does not have a legal or otherwise significant effect on you.

Services that include elements of automated decision-making include:

  • Temporary denylist of IP addresses associated with repeated failed transactions. This denylist persists for a small number of hours.
  • Temporary denylist of credit cards associated with denylisted IP addresses. This denylist persists for a small number of days.

Selling Personal Information

Our Site does NOT sell Personal Information, as defined by the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (“CCPA”).

    Your rights

    GDPR

    If you are a resident of the EEA, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you, to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

    Your Personal Information will be initially processed in Ireland and then will be transferred outside of Europe for storage and further processing, including to Canada and the United States. For more information on how data transfers comply with the GDPR, see Shopify’s GDPR Whitepaper: https://help.shopify.com/en/manual/your-account/privacy/GDPR.

     

    CCPA

    If you are a resident of California, you have the right to access the Personal Information we hold about you (also known as the ‘Right to Know’), to port it to a new service, and to ask that your Personal Information be corrected, updated, or erased. If you would like to exercise these rights, please contact us through the contact information below.

    If you would like to designate an authorized agent to submit these requests on your behalf, please contact us at the address below.

    Cookies

    A cookie is a small amount of information that’s downloaded to your computer or device when you visit our Site. We use a number of different cookies, including functional, performance, advertising, and social media or content cookies. Cookies make your browsing experience better by allowing the website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login and region selection). This means you don’t have to re-enter this information each time you return to the site or browse from one page to another. Cookies also provide information on how people use the website, for instance whether it’s their first time visiting or if they are a frequent visitor.

    We use the following cookies to optimize your experience on our Site and to provide our services.

    Cookies Necessary for the Functioning of the Store

    Name Function
    _ab Used in connection with access to admin.
    _secure_session_id Used in connection with navigation through a storefront.
    cart Used in connection with shopping cart.
    cart_sig Used in connection with checkout.
    cart_ts Used in connection with checkout.
    checkout_token Used in connection with checkout.
    secret Used in connection with checkout.
    secure_customer_sig Used in connection with customer login.
    storefront_digest Used in connection with customer login.
    _shopify_u Used to facilitate updating customer account information.

    Reporting and Analytics

    Name Function
    _tracking_consent Tracking preferences.
    _landing_page Track landing pages
    _orig_referrer Track landing pages
    _s Shopify analytics.
    _shopify_s Shopify analytics.
    _shopify_sa_p Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
    _shopify_sa_t Shopify analytics relating to marketing & referrals.
    _shopify_y Shopify analytics.
    _y Shopify analytics.

    The length of time that a cookie remains on your computer or mobile device depends on whether it is a “persistent” or “session” cookie. Session cookies last until you stop browsing and persistent cookies last until they expire or are deleted. Most of the cookies we use are persistent and will expire between 30 minutes and two years from the date they are downloaded to your device.

    You can control and manage cookies in various ways. Please keep in mind that removing or blocking cookies can negatively impact your user experience and parts of our website may no longer be fully accessible.

    Most browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can choose whether or not to accept cookies through your browser controls, often found in your browser’s “Tools” or “Preferences” menu. For more information on how to modify your browser settings or how to block, manage or filter cookies can be found in your browser’s help file or through such sites as www.allaboutcookies.org.

    Additionally, please note that blocking cookies may not completely prevent how we share information with third parties such as our advertising partners. To exercise your rights or opt-out of certain uses of your information by these parties, please follow the instructions in the “Behavioral Advertising” section above.

    Do Not Track

    Please note that because there is no consistent industry understanding of how to respond to “Do Not Track” signals, we do not alter our data collection and usage practices when we detect such a signal from your browser.

    Changes

    We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time in order to reflect, for example, changes to our practices or for other operational, legal, or regulatory reasons.

    Contact

    For more information about our privacy practices, if you have questions, or if you would like to make a complaint, please contact us by e-mail at customercare@liquidstands.com or by mail using the details provided below:

    Sunbelt Power Equipment LLC, 1834 Gunn Highway, Odessa FL 33556, United States

    Last updated: 03/01/2024

    If you are not satisfied with our response to your complaint, you have the right to lodge your complaint with the relevant data protection authority. You can contact your local data protection authority, or our supervisory authority.

    SUBSCRIBE FOR A
    10% DISCOUNT ON YOUR
    FIRST ORDER

    Stay updated on special offers, free giveaways, and exclusive deals

    SUBSCRIBE FOR A
    10% DISCOUNT ON
    YOUR FIRST ORDER

    Stay updated on special offers, free
    giveaways, and exclusive deals

    SIGN UP NOW!

    Shop Now

    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation
    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation

    Portable Home Recording Studio Workstation

    $199.99
    $149.99
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest
    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest

    Ergonomic Piano Foot Rest

    $90.99
    $69.99
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand
    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand

    Adjustable Z Shape Pink Keyboard Stand

    $97.99
    $74.99
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench
    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench

    Adjustable Z Shape Keyboard Stand with Wheels and Bench

    $209.99
    $159.99

    Customer Reviews

    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-1_1500x650px.png__PID:b1012351-5752-4f80-bf67-59f0694f9772
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-2_1500x650px.png__PID:01235157-523f-40ff-a759-f0694f977292
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-3_1500x650px.png__PID:23515752-3f80-4f67-99f0-694f97729232
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-4_1500x650px.png__PID:5157523f-80ff-4759-b069-4f9772923298
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-5_1500x650px.png__PID:57523f80-ff67-49f0-a94f-977292329855
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-6_1500x650px.png__PID:523f80ff-6759-4069-8f97-729232985542

    Customer Reviews

    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review-1_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:80ff6759-f069-4f97-b292-32985542ab46
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review2_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:ff6759f0-694f-4772-9232-985542ab4688
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review3_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:6759f069-4f97-4292-b298-5542ab46888d
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review4_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:59f0694f-9772-4232-9855-42ab46888dd7
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review5_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:f0694f97-7292-4298-9542-ab46888dd75f
    LS-BrandStore-Home-Review6_400x600px_Mobile.png__PID:694f9772-9232-4855-82ab-46888dd75f55
    LS_Logo_Black_Tagline.png__PID:f5391666-cf31-4abb-b235-64c5011b0d6d

    1834 Gunn Highway, Odessa, FL 33556

    Text or Call: 813-304-2224

    Email: customercare@liquidstands.com

    Have A Feature Request?

    We're listening to YOU.
    Drop us an email:

    featurerequest@liquidstands.com

    SIGN UP AND SAVE

    Subscribe to get special offers, free giveaways,
    and great deals.

    Liquid Stands Facebook Page
    Liquid Stands Instagram Profile
    Liquid Stands Reddit Profile
    Liquid Stands TikTok Channel
    Liquid Stands YouTube Channel